手机版 | 登陆 | 注册 | 投稿 | 反馈留言 | 设首页 | 加收藏
网站首页 > 学员服务 > 考前辅导 > 本科—英语 >2017年专升本英语常用语法与写作

2017年专升本英语常用语法与写作

时间:2017-09-22    点击: 次    发布者:佚名 - 小 + 大

1.代词: 

一、代词的分类:英语中代词分为:人称代词、物主代词、反身代词、指示代词、 关系代词、疑问代词、连接代词和不定代词等等。

二、人称代词:人称代词代替人和事物的名称,分为主格和宾格两种形式。

 

1、主格用来作句子的主语、表语。

如: I often go shopping on Sundays.(星 期天我常去购物) / Are they from Brazil?(他们是巴西人吗?) / Where have they gone?(他们上哪儿去了?) / Thats it.(就那么回事) / Its he!(是他!

2、宾格用来作及物动词或者介词的宾语。

如:Who teaches you English this  year?(今年谁教你们的英语?) / Help me!(救救我!) / We often write letters  to  her.(我们常给他写信

3、人称代词作表语或者放在比较状语从句连词thanas之后时,可以用主 格形式,也可以用宾格形式,口语中大多用宾格。

如:--Who is it?(是谁?) Its I/me.(是我。

4、三个不同人称同时出现,或者主语中包含“我”时,按照“youheI”的顺序表达。但是当受到批评或承认错误时正好相反。

如:  Both he and I are working at that computer company.(我和他都在那家电脑公司上班)   I, Li lei and you are wrong. We should do more for the project 

5、人称代词it除了可以指人指物之外,还可以表示“时间、天气、温度、距离、情况”等含义,此外还可以作“非人称代词”使用,替代作主语或者宾语的不定式、动名词或者名词性从句。

如:--Whats the weather like today?(今天天气怎样?)Its fine.(天气晴好) / Its 1200.(12) / Its a long way to go.(那可要走好长的路) / It took him three days to clean his house.(打扫屋子花了他三天的时间) / It is very clear that the public want to know when these men can go into space.(很显然,公众想知道这些人什么时候能进入太空)

三、物主代词:说明事物所属关系的代词,分为形容词性和名词性两种。

1、形容词性物主代词只能作句子中名词的修饰语,后面要跟名词。如: Is that your umbrella?(那是你的伞吗?) / I often go to see my aunt on Sundays.(我经常在星期天去看望阿姨) / They are their books.(是他们的书

2、名词性物主代词相当于名词,既代替事物又表明所属关系,在句子中往往独

立地作主语、宾语或者表语,后面千万不可以跟名词。

如:This is your cup,but where is mine?(这是你的杯子,可我的在哪儿?) /  Your classroom is very big, but ours is rather small.(你们的教室很大,我们的相当小

3、“of + 名词性物主代词”称为双重所有格,作定语时放在名词的后面。如: A friend of mine came to see me yesterday.(我的一个朋友昨天来看我了) (指若干朋友中有一个来看我。

[试比较]  My friend came to see me yesterday.(我的朋友昨天来看我了)(指我的那个特定的朋友来看我。)

四、反身代词:表示谓语的动作与主语有关或者宾语补足语的动作与宾语有关。

1、反身代词在句子中作宾语表示反射(指一个动作回到该动作执行者本身)

如: Dont  play with the knife, you might hurt yourself.(不要玩刀子,那会割伤你的

2、在句子中作同位语表示强调(即用来强调名词或代词的语气)

如: The story itself is good. Only he didnt tell it well.(故事本身是好的,只是他没有讲好

五、指示代词: 指示说明近处或者远处、上文或者下文、以前或者现在的人或事物。

指示代词既可以单独使用做句子的主语、宾语或表语,也可以作定语修饰名词。

如: Whats this?(这是什么?) / That model plane is made of plastic.(那只模型飞机是塑料做的)(被动句) / Remember never to do such things.(记得永远不要做这样的事情) / Do the same as the teacher tells you. (按老师说的做)/ ---Who is it?(是谁?) ---Its me!(是我!

 

代词加强练习题

1 These are ___books. Yours are over there. 

A I   B  my   C  me   D mine 

—___  is she?  She is a teacher. 

A   What    B  How    C  Who    D   Where 

3___ is wrong with my watch. It has stopped___

A  Something, working   B  Something, to work C    Any thing, working   D Anything, to work

4  Mary, help ___to the bananas, please. 

A  you   B your   C  yourself   D yourselves 

—___ do you go to school every day?  By bus. 

A  How  B  Why    C   When    D   Where 

6  My skirt is___  popular than___

A    much, her   B  much, hers     C   more, her      D  more, hers

 Can you speak English?  Yes, but only___

A  few    B  a few     C   little     D    a little 

8   Mr. Smith is an old friend of___

A  I        B  me     C  my    D mine 

 ___do you hear from your parents? About once a month. 

A How long    B   How many C How often  D   How much 

10  Mr Green wouldn't say ___at the meeting. 

A  everything   B  nothing     C  anything   D  something11 Mum, Ann's coming tonight. Let's give her ___to eat. Good idea! 

A   anything nice    B nice anything C   something nice  D nice something 

12  When shall we meet, this evening or tomorrow evening?  I don't mind. ___time is OK. 

A   Some   B  Neither   C  Either   D  Both 

13 This is not her kite, but___

A  he's  B   him  C   he    D   his 

14 Don't worry, Mum! ___ news is good news. I'm sure daddy will come back soon. 

A   No    B  Many     C Those    D Two  

15 Mary has six apples. Her brother has three. She has ___apples than he. 

A  few B  many  C  more    D    fewer   

 

参考答案:

1[答案]B. [析]这里应用形容词性物主代词。

 2 [答案]A. [析]这里的四个疑问词放在问句中全都成立,但其意义不同。What is she?应译为“她的工作是什么?”或“她是做什么的?”而How is she?应译为“她身体如何?”而Who is she?应译为“她是谁?”其答语应为“她叫什么名字。”而Where is she?应为“她在什么地方?”由答语决定了这道题的选择。 

[答案]A. [析]因为是肯定句所以应用Something,其后由于表停止工作了,则stop后要用动名词。 

[答案]C. [析]help oneself to something为“自己拿某物”。yourself为“你一个人”,而yourselves为“你们”。

 5. [答案]A. [析]这题的答案是由问句决定的。

 6 [答案]D. [析]因句中有than,所以应选用比较级,而than后要选用名词性物主代词。

[答案]D. [析]因会讲某种语言的多少要用a little,把它看作不可数名词对待,此答语为:是的,但仅仅会讲一点。

 8 [答案]D. [析]这里应选名词性物主代词,这也是英语的一种习惯用法,而不要选择my 

[答案]C. [析]How often问的是某一动作发生的频率,即在单位时间内发生多少次。 

10 [答案]C. [析]在否定句中应用anything 

11 [答案]C. [析]肯定句中用something而不用anything,不定代词的修饰词应放其后而不要放在其前面。 

12 [答案]C. [析]因如选用both则名词要用复数名词,也要用复数谓语动词,由于答语前有I don't mind 则决定不能选择neither. 

13 [答案]D. [析]要注意“他的”名词性物主代词与形容词性物主代词是同形的。 

14 [答案]A. [析]这是一条谚语,即没有消息就是好消息。   

15 [答案]C. [析]由于是比较级,根据题意应选“多于”而不是“少于”。

 

 

2.冠词

I. 不定冠词的用法: 

指一类人或事,相当于a kind of A plane is a machine that can fly. 

第一次提及某人某物,非特指 A boy is waiting for you. 

表示“每一”相当于everyone We study eight hours a day. 

表示“相同”相当于the same We are nearly of an age. 

用于人名前,表示不认识此人或与某名人有类似性质的人或事A Mr. Smith came to visit you when you were out That boy is rather a Lei Feng. 

用于固定词组中  A couple of, a bit, once upon a time, in a hurry, have a walk, many a time 

用于quite, rather, many, half, what, such之后  This room is rather a big one. 

用于so(as, too, how)+形容词之后  She is as clever a girl as you can wish to meet.

 II. 定冠词的用法: 

表示某一类人或物 The horse is a useful animal. 

用于世上独一无二的事物名词前 the universe, the moon, the Pacific Ocean 

表示说话双方都了解的或上文提到过的人或事 Would you mind opening the door?  

用于乐器前面 play the violin, play the guitar 

用于形容词和分词前表示一类人 the reach, the living, the wounded

表示“一家人”或“夫妇” the Greens, the Wangs 

用于序数词和形容词副词比较级最高级前 He is the taller of the two children. 

用于国家党派等以及江河湖海,山川群岛的名词前the United States, the Communist Party of China, the French 

用于表示发明物的单数名词前 The compass was invented in China. 

10 在逢十的复数数词之前,指世纪的某个年代 in the 1990

11 用于表示单位的名词前 I hired the car by the hour. 

12 用于方位名词,身体部位名词,及表示时间的词组前 He patted me on the shoulder. 

 

加强练习题:

1.—Does Jim have _______ ruler     Yeshe has _______   

   Aansome   Baone   Ca;/   Danyone  

2.There is _______  old bike _______ old bike is Mr Zhao's 

A.an The   BtheAn  CaThe   DtheThe  

3. _______ apple a day keeps the doctors aw ay 

 AThe    BA    CAn    DTwo  

4.—How many books do you have  

   I have _______  bookThat's _______  English book    

A.aan  Baone Conean   Doneone  

5.At that time Tom was _______ one-year-old baby    

A.a      Ban      Cthe      D./ 

6 _______ tiger is _______  China  

  AThea    BAthe    CThefrom    DThethe  

7.We can't see _______  sun at _______  night   

Athethe  Bthe;/   Ca;/      D./;/  

8 _______ useful book it is  

  AWhat an    BHow a     CWhat a    DWhat  

9.One afternoon he found _______ handbag.There was _______ son the corner of _______  handbag  

  Aaanthe     Baathe    Cananan   Dtheaa  

10. _______ old lady with white hair spoke _______  English well at _______ meeting   

 AAnana   BThe;/;an  CThe;/;a   DThe;/;the  

11. _______ Great Wall is _______  longest wall in the world    

A.Aa    BThethe    CAthe    DThea  

12. _______ new bridge has been built over Huangpu River    

AThea  BA;/       CAthe    DAnthe  

13 _______ woman over there is _______  popular teacher in our school    

AAan   BThea      CThethe  DAthe  

14He used to be _______  teacher but later he turned _______  writer    

Aaa    Bathe      C./;a     Da;/  

15They made him _______  king    

Aa      Bthe      Can     D./  

 

参考答案:

1.B。第一空是泛指;第二空的one是不定代词,用以替代前面的ruler  

2.A  

3C。这是一句谚语,意思是“一天吃一个苹果,用不着看医生。”  

4Cone强调数量,用以回答“Howmany...?”问句;第二个空是泛指,故用an  

5Aone虽以元音字母开头,但以辅音音素[w]开头,故填a   

6C。此句意为:“这只老虎来自中国。”  

7B。在“太阳、月亮、地球”的前面一般都加定冠词theat night“在夜晚”,注意该短语中没有冠词。  

8.  C   

9A。“s”虽为辅音字母,但却以元音音素[e]开头,故填an  

10D。第一个空填the,是特指那个“白发老太太”;第二个空不填冠词,是因为在语言名称前面一般不加冠词。English后面如有language,就得说the English language。“在会议上”应为at the meeting   

11Bthe Great Wall长城。   

12C。第一个空是泛指,用a;第二个空是河流名称,故用the  

 13B。第一个空:“那边的那个妇女”,是特指;第二个空是指那个妇女的身份、职业,是泛指。  

 14D。第一个空是泛指;第二个空用“零冠词”是因为turn后面的名词前一般都不加冠词。   

15.D。表示某人的职位时可用“零冠词”。   

 

 

 

3.名词复数

一、名词的数 
我们知道名词可以分为可数名词和不可数名词,而不可数名词它没有复数形式,但可数名词却有单数和复数之分,复数的构成如下: 
一)在后面加s。如:fathers, books, Americans, Germans, apples, bananas 
二)x, sh, ch, s, tch后加es。如:boxes, glasses, dresses, watches, wishes, faxes 
三)1)以辅音字母加y结尾的变yi再加es 如:baby-babies, family-families, duty-duties, comedy-comedies, documentary-documentaries, story-stories 
2)以元音字母加y结尾的直接加s。如:day-days, boy-boys, toy-toys, key-keys, ways 
四)以o结尾加s(外来词)。如:radios, photos, 但如是辅音加o的加es:如: tomatoes西红柿, potatoes马铃薯 
五)以ffe结尾的变fv再加es(s)。如:knife-knives, wife-wives, half-halves, shelf-shelves, leaf-leaves, yourself-yourselves 
六)单复数相同(不变的)有:fish, sheep, deer鹿子, Chinese, Japanese 
七)一般只有复数,没有单数的有:people,pants, shorts, shoes, glasses, gloves, clothes, socks 
八)单词形式不变,既可以是单数也可以是复数的有:police警察局,警察, class班,同学, family家,家庭成员 
九)合成的复数一般只加主要名词,多数为后一个单词。如:action movie-action movies, pen pal-pen pals; 但如果是由manwoman所组成的合成词的复数则同时为复数。如:man doctor-men doctors, woman teacher-women teachers 
十)有的单复数意思不同。如:fish fishes鱼的种类, paper papers报纸,卷子,论文, work工作 works作品,工厂, glass玻璃 glasses玻璃杯,眼镜, orange桔子水 oranges橙子, light光线 lights, people peoples民族, time时间 times时代, 次数, chicken 鸡肉 chickens 小鸡 
十一) 单个字母的复数可以有两种形式直接加s’s。如:Is (I’s), Ks (K’s)。但如是缩略词则只加s。如:IDs, VCDs, SARs 
十二) 特殊形式的有:child-children, man-men, woman-women, foot-feet, mouse-mice, policeman-policemen, Englishman-Englishmen 
二、名词的格 
1.当我们要表示某人的什么东西或人时,我们就要使用所有格形式。构成如下: 
一)单数在后面加’s。如:brother’s, Mike’s, teacher’s 
二)复数以s结尾的直接在s后加,如果不是以s结尾的与单数一样处理。如:Teachers’ Day教师节, classmates’; Children’s Day六一节, Women’s Day三八节 
三)由and并列的名词所有时,如果是共同所有同一人或物时,只加最后一个’s,但分别拥有时却分别按单数形式处理。如:Mike and Ben’s room迈克和本的房间(共住一间),Mike’s and Ben’s rooms迈克和本的房间(各自的房间) 
2.代词 
项目 人称代词 物主代词 指示代词 反身代词 
人称 主格 宾格 形容词 名词性 
第一人称 单数   I        me      my      mine      myself 
复数   we      us      our      ours      ourselves 
第二人称 单数   you     you     your     yours     yourself 
复数   you     you     your     yours     yourselves 
第三人称 单数   she     her     her     hers     herself 
he      him    his      his      himself 
it       it       its      its       this      that      itself 
复数   they    them    their    theirs    these    those     themselves 
3.动词 
A 第三人称单数 
当动词是第三人称单数时,动词应该像名词的单数变动词那样加s,如下: 
一)一般在词后加s。如:comes, spells, waits, talks, sees, dances, trains 
二)在x, sh, ch, s, tch后加es。如:watches, washes, wishes, finishes 
三)1)以辅音字母加y结尾的变yi再加es。如:study-studies, hurry-hurries, try-tries 
2)以元音字母加y结尾的直接加s。如:plays, says, stays, enjoys, buys 
四)以o结尾加es。如:does, goes 
五)特殊的有:are-is, have-has 
B 现在分词 
当我们说某人正在做什么事时,动词要使用分词形式,不能用原形,构成如下: 
一)一般在后加ing。如:spell-spelling, sing-singing, see-seeing, train-training, play-playing, hurry-hurrying, watch-watching, go-going, do-doing 
二)以不发音e的结尾的去掉e再加ing。如:dance-dancing, wake-waking, take-taking, practice-practicing, write-writing, have-having 
三)以重读闭音节结尾且一个元音字母+一个辅音字母(注意除开字母组合如show –showing, draw-drawing)要双写最后的辅音字母再加ing。如:put-putting, run-running, get-getting, let-letting, begin-beginning 
四)以ie结尾的变iey再加ing。如:tie-tying die-dying lie-lying 位于 
4.形容词的级 
我们在对两个或以上的人或物进行对比时,则要使用比较或最高级形式。构成如下: 
一) 一般在词后加erest(如果是以e结尾则直接加rst)。如:greater-greatest, shorter –shortest, taller –tallest, longer –longest, nicer- nicest, larger -largest 
二)以重读闭音节结尾且1个元音字母+1个辅音字母(字母组合除外,如few-fewer fewest)结尾的双写结尾的辅音再加er /est。如:big-bigger biggest, red-redder reddest, hot-hotter hottest 
三)以辅音字母+y结尾的变yier/est。如:happy-happier happiest, sorry-sorrier sorriest, friendly-friendlier friendliest(more friendly most friendly), busy-busier busiest, easy-easier easiest 
四)特殊情况:(两好多坏,一少老远) 
good/well - better best many/much - more most bad/ill – worse worst 
little- less least old- older/elder oldest/eldest far- farther/further farthest/furthest 
5.数词 (基变序,有规则;一、二、三,自己背;五、八、九、十二;其它后接thy结尾,变为i, eth跟上去。) first, second, third; fifth, eighth, ninth, twelfth; seventh, tenth, thirteenth, hundredth; twenty-twentieth, forty-fortieth, ninety-ninetieth

 

加强练习题:

1. Im so hungry and thristy. Please give me_______ . 
A.a bread and a cup of milk            B.three breads and a cup of milk  
C.a piece of bread and a cup of milk     D.three piece of bread and a cup of milk. 
2. How many _______ are there on the table?   
A.photos       B.photoes      C.photo  
3. I want some ______ for dinner.   
A. fish    B.fishes   C. fishs 
4.  Are you  ______   ?    No,we are ______   . 
  A.Germans, Frenchmans                 B.Germen,Englishmen  
C. Germen,Frenchmans                  D. Germans, Frenchmen 
  
5. I am so thirsty. I want something to drink.    Here is some  _____  . 
  A.ice-cream           B.apples            C.orange            D.oranges 
6. There are two  ______   in the garden. 
  A.orange tree   B.oranges trees  C.orange trees  D.oranges tree 
7. One of the  ______  is Jacks mother. 
  A.woman doctor             B.women doctors     C.woman doctors            D.women doctor 
8. You look worried. Whats your  ______  ?   I have trouble learning Maths. 
A.name          B.hobby          C.question         D. problem  
9. Tammy and her sister are going to the ______   to have their dinner.  
A.restaurant       B.cinema         C.book shop        D.park 
10.  Frank has won the first prize in the maths competition.    
  ______   pleasant surprise this gave his parents 
 A.What            B.How           C.What a          D.How a 
11. I need a   ____  . I want to write something. 
 A.bag               B.paper           C.pen           D.ruler   
12. Thats her  _____  mother. 
A.cousins Tommys  B.cousin Tommys  C.cousin Tommy   D.cousins Tommy 
13. These are   _____  computers. The twin brothers like them very much. 
A.Frank and Nelson    B.Franks and Nelsons    C. Frank and Nelsons    
14. We will be away for three weeks because well have a  _______    .
 A.three-weeks holiday          B. three weeks holiday   
C. three-week holiday           D. three-weeks holiday 
15. Lilys bag is the same as her  ______ . 
A.sisters          B.brothers           C.sisters           D.brother   

 

参考答案

1.考查的知识点:本题考查的是不可数名词的修饰词。 
疑难点:掌握初中阶段常见不可数名词是解题的关键所在,同时要求学生掌握
“数词+容器+of+不可数名词”的结构,并懂得在数词大于一时,将容 器名词变为复数形式。 
解析:题目中的bread milk均是不可数名词,C选项中运用了正确的修饰词;

选项中AB中将bread错认为可数名词,所以不选;选项D中修饰词使用正确,但容器名词没有因应语境要求变为复数,故不选。 答案:本题正确答案为C

2.考查的知识点:本题考查的是可数名词的复数变化规律。 疑难点:可数名词规则变化中提到以o结尾的可数名词一般要加-es变为复数形
式;但同时也提到,有一部分以o结尾的的单词并不遵循这一规律,如photopiano等,学生容易忘记这一点,从而导致错误的发生。 
解析:由题干信息manyare可知,所选项应为可数名词复数形式,故首先可
排除C选项;其次,根据可数名词规则变化中提及到的部分以o结尾的名词,如photo,直接在词尾加-s变为复数形式,故选B。类似的只在词尾加-s的以o结尾的可数名词还有radiopianozoo等。 答案:本题正确答案为A  
3.考查的知识点:本题考查的是可数名词不规则变化的单复数同型的知识点。 疑难点:fish这个单词的比较特别。当它指“鱼肉”时,是不可数名词;当它
指“鱼的多少”时,是可数名词,但是单复同型;而当它强调鱼的种类的时候,则可以变为复数形式。 
解析:本题正确答案选A。由题干信息dinner可知,吃的是鱼肉,是不可数名
词,故选Afish强调鱼的种类时可以变为复数,但是因为单词以-sh结尾,所以fish的复数形式应为fishes 答案:本题正确答案选A  
4.考查的知识点:本题考查的是可数名词不规则变化中关于“某国人”的复数变化形式。 
疑难点:虽然GremanFrenchman里都带有man,但是它们却遵循着不同的
变化规律。但由于单词的形式相似,学生就容易混淆。 
解析:表示“某国人”的变化形式有三种。第一种是单复数同型,如Chinese

Japanese;第二种是在词尾加-s,如GermanAmerican;最后一种就是要将man变为men,如EnglishmanFrenchman。答案由此可见。 答案:本题正确答案为D

5.考查的知识点:本题考查的是既可作可数名词又可作不可数名词的名词。 疑难点:Orange既可作可数名词又可作不可数名词的名词,且在这两种情况下,
词义会发生改变,学生容易忽略。 
解析:根据题干信息,可排除选项ABorange,作可数名词是表示橘子,
故不符题意;当其作不可数名词时,表示橘子汁,符合题意,故选C 答案:本题正确答案为C  
6.考查的知识点:本题考查的是名词作定语的知识点。 
疑难点:一般情况下,名词作定语时,无需根据所修饰名词的单复数而变化,
始终保持单数形式;被修饰的名词的单复数则应根据语境的提示作出相应变化。 
解析:根据题干中给出的提示two,可见应选项为复数,故排除A选项;根据
名词作定语时保持单数形式的规律,可排除BD选项;C选项中orange作为定语,保持单数,而tree作为被修饰名词,则应根据数词two变为复数形式。 
答案:本题正确答案为C  
7.考查的知识点:本题考查的是名词作定语的知识点。 疑难点:了解可数名词变复数形式的特殊情况。 解析:一般来讲名词作定语时,都做单数形式。但是,womanman是例外的,
当它们作定语修饰名词时,要跟随所修饰名词的单复数进行改变。学生容易忽略这一知识点。 答案:本题正确答案为B  
8.考查的知识点:本题考查的是名词意思。疑难点:通读上下文,理解句意,掌握单词意思。 
解析:由于下文说此人在学数学方面遇到了麻烦,那么,即可排除选项AB

question表示的是问题,problem表示的是麻烦,显然后者更贴近题意。 答案:本题正确答案为D 

9.考查的知识点:本题考查的是名词意思。 
疑难点:通读上下文,理解句意,掌握单词意思。 
解析:题干提及到两人是要去吃晚餐,所以,即可选出正确答案。 答案:本题正确答案为D  
10.考查的知识点:本题考查的是可数名词,以how开头的感叹句及以what开头
的感叹句的形式。 
疑难点:是否掌握surprise的性质是可数名词及感叹句的结构。 解析:以what开头的感叹句有两种形式。第一种是:what + a(an) + 形容词 + 
数名词单数形式 + 主语 + 谓语!第二种是:what+ 形容词 + 可数名词复数形式/不可数名词主语 + 谓语!而以how开头的感叹句形式为How + 形容词/副词 + 主语 + 谓语!或是How + 形容词 + a/an 可数名词单数形式 + 主语+谓语!知surprise是可数名词,且根据题干句子结构,即可选出答案。 
答案:本题正确答案为C  
11.考查的知识点:本题考查的是名词的数。 
疑难点:是否清楚选项单词是可数还是不可数。 
解析:题干给出冠词表明要选择的是一个可数名词,首先可排除选项B。然
后,根据后面一句的句意,该名词应该是用来书写的,即可选出正确答案。 

答案:本题正确答案为C

12.考查的知识点:本题考查的是有生命名词的所有格。 疑难点:理解题意,清楚人物关系 解析:句意:这是汤米的表哥的妈妈。her cousinTommy是同位关系,在Tommy
的后面加-s即可。 答案:本题正确答案为B  
13.考查的知识点:本题考查的是有生命名词的所有格。 疑难点:是否留意到computers等关键信息。 
解析:根据题干中的computersthem等信息可知兄弟俩分别拥有一台电脑,
故两个名词都需要加上所有格。 答案:本题正确答案为B  
14.考查的知识点:本题考查的是无生命名词的所有格。 
疑难点:是否了解无生命名词在构成加-s的所有格时的不同情况。 
解析:无生命名词在构成加-s的所格时的有两种不同情况。第一种是:数词+
名词单数’s,如a weeks holiday,第二种是:数词+名词复数s’,如two weeks holiday,第三种是:数词—名词单数,如two-week holiday 答案:本题正确答案为C  
15.考查的知识点:本题考查的是名词的所有格。 疑难点:加-s所有格时的省略情况。 
解析:句意:莉莉的书包跟她姐姐的是一样的。必须是同类事物进行对比,题

中比较的是书包,her sisters=her sisters bag 答案:本题正确答案为A

 

4.形容词和副词的比较级和最高级

一. 形容词和副词的比较级和最高级的变化方法如下:  

(1) 规则变化表:

(2) 几个不规则的形容词和副词的比较级和最高级如下表:

二.形容词和副词比较级的基本用法:

 注:如果动词是及物或不及物动词,则后面用副词;如果后面是连系动词,则后面用形容词。如:This car is the fastest of the four.(形容词)(这辆汽车是四辆之中最快的)     This car runs (the) fastest of the four.(副词)(这辆汽车是四辆之中跑得最快的)

 

加强练习题:

1) ---- Are you feeling ____?     ---- YesI'm fine now.  

A. any well B. any better C. quite good  D. quite better   

2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.   

A. more  B. much more   C. much   D. more much 

3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school. 

A. the happiest time  B. a more happier time  C. much happiest time  D. a much happier time  

4)Your house is ______ bigger than ours. 

A. Two time  B. Second time  C. Two times  D.Second times

5Your room is _______ than mine.

A. three time big    B. three times big    C. three times bigger     D. bigger three times

6When spring comes, it gets_______.

A. warm and warm   B. colder and colder   C. warmer and warmer   D. shorter and shorter

7 ______ he read the book, _______ he got in it. 

A. The more; the more interesting   B. The less; the more interesting 

C. The more; the more interested    D. More; more interested 

8I like______ one of the two books.

A. the older   B. oldest     C. the oldest   D. older

9 Which do you like _______, tea or coffee?

A. well     B. better     C. best    D. most

10This work is _______ for me than for you.

A. difficult   B. most difficult  C. much difficult   D. more difficult

11 Who jumped_______of all?

A. far   B. farther   C. farthest   D. the most far

12 Li Lei is_______ student in our class.

A. tall    B. taller    C. tallest    D. the tallest

13 Tom is one of _______ boys in our class.

A. tallest   B. taller   C. the tallest   D. the tall

14 English is one of_______ spoken in the world.

A. the important languages     B. the most important languages 

C. most important language     D. the most important language

15 I'm not ________ to lift the heavy box.

A. short enough    B. enough tall    C. health enough    D. strong enough

 

参考答案

1)答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.

2)答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此BC都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。

3)答案:D

4)答案:D

5)答案:C

6)答案:C

7)答案:C

8)答案:A

9)答案:B

10)答案:D

11)答案:C

12)答案:D

13)答案:C

14)答案:B

15)答案:D

 

5.书信范文

 

一、你叫李平,是英语系学生会主席。写一封信给王教授,请他做一个有关中国历史的报告。注意信中要包括目的、时间、日期和地点。

 

Dear Professor Wang:

On behalf of the Student Union of the English Department, I am writing to invite you to give a lecture on Chinese history.

We have planned to have such a lecture at 2:30 p· m. in Lecture Hall 419, on May 25.

Looking forward to your lecture. Inform us in advance if you can not come.

Sincerely yours,

Li Ping

 

二、感谢信:

(1)给小何写信感谢他接待你在云南旅游 给小何写信感谢他接待你在云南旅游 (2)回忆美好的旅行经历回忆美好的旅行经历 (3)邀请小何来你的家乡做客邀请小何来你的家乡做客

 

June 17th , 2006 Dear Xiao He, Thank you so much for having invited me for the tour of Yunnan, your home province. I had a fantastic time with you and your family. Your great hospitality will be unforgettable throughout my life. When I think of those gorgeous places of scenic beauty you showed me around, I couldnt be more delighted. And the pineapple pie Grandma prepared for me is out of this world. I had never had so delicious food! Indeed, I am still missing your snug log-cabin, small and cozy, which was turned into my dream house in fairy land those nights. Would you come to Harbin, my home town, some time this summer vacation? Harbin, a beautiful place frequently referred to as Oriental Paris, offers a picture of another kind. I can assure you another pleasant tour. My family and I cannot wait to see you here.

Yours,

 Li Ming

 

 

 

三、求职信 

【写作要求】  

假如你是李华,从报纸上看到中老年英语培训机构MidSenior ESCH面向高中毕业生招聘暑期兼职辅导员,负责学员课间服务事项。请根据下面的广告内容用英语写一份求职信。  

ASSISITANTS WANTED 

Valuable chances are open for high school graduates who are good at EnglishTheir work is to tend the senior students during the break 

Requirements attached1Good at English2Experienced priority Contact us by e-mail:Englishtec@163com 

注意:1.短文词数100字左右;2.不能使用真实姓名和学校名称;  

 

Dear Director:  

Id like to apply for the post of assistant which was advertised in the newspaper. I found this position quite appealing to me.  

Ive just graduated from high school. Luckily I am good at English and I can speak English fluently. In addition, I have previous experience. During my stay in middle school, I used to be a volunteer and looked after the old people in a nursing home on weekends.  

In short, I believe my experience and fluent oral English will be a great help for me in doing the work. Im available for interview at any time. It would be appreciated if I can get your offer.  

Sincerely, 

Li Hua 

 

 

 

 

 

四、小明准备到外企求职,必须具备一定的英语水平。请发e-mail 告知他学英语的方法。

提示:1.养成良好的学习习惯(如…)

2.多看英语电视和电影;扩大词汇量(enlarge your vocabulary);

3.要有自信;多讲,多用,不要怕出错。(have confidence in yourself)

注意:1.词数为100左右;

2.电子邮件的开头和结尾已为你写好(不计入你所写词数);

3.以第一人称写。

 

Dear Xiao Ming,

Im glad to offer you some advice.

In my opinion, forming good habits to learn English is very important, such as reading aloud, listening to English songs and communicating with native speakers of English. Fortunately, you have easy access to English because there are English programmes on TV and English films . Also, reading can often enlarge your vocabulary, which may be the biggest challenge for you. In addition, you should have confidence in yourself. Try to speak English whenever possible, just as a proverb goes, practice makes perfect. Dont be afraid of making mistakes. In this way, you are sure to improve your English.

I hope that my advice will be helpful.

Yours,

Deanne

 

 

 

 

 

五、假设你是李华,你的英国朋友Peter来信向你咨询如何才能学好中文。请你根据下列要点写回信。

要点:1.参加中文学习班;2.看中文书刊、电视;3.学唱中文歌曲;4.教中国朋友。

注意:次数100左右,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

June 8, 2015

Dear Peter,

Im glad to receive your letter asking for my advice on how to learn Chinese well.

Here are a few suggestions. First, it is important to take a Chinese course, as youll be able to learn from the teacher and practice with your fellow students. Then, it also helps to watch TV and read books, newspapers and magazines in Chinese whenever possible.

Besides, it should be a good idea to learn and sing Chinese songs, because by doing so youll learn and remember Chinese words more easily. You can also make more Chinese friends. They will tell you a lot about China and help you learn Chinese.

Try and write me in Chinese next time.

Best wishes

Li Hua

六、假如你是李明,请你就本学校食堂的状况给校长写一封信,内容应包括:食堂的饭菜质量、价格、环境、服务等,可以是表扬,也可以是批评建议,也可以都有。

Dear Mr. President, 

This letter comes to you from one of your students. In it, some opinions are put forward for you to reflect upon. 

As you know, our students are the main customers of the university canteen. But unfortunately, we don't find the service there satisfying sometimes. The food is not as nutritious as it should be. As a result, some of us become thinner and weaker at university. Besides, sometimes the canteen people just bring us steamed bread with their dirty bare hands. And what's more, the fare is also a little higher at university. Some people may argue that measures have been taken and things are improving there. For instance, Ic cards have taken the place of money in the canteen, and the attitude of the service people is also changing. But in my opinion, progress is not so quick and thorough. 

To be belief, though a bit dissatisfied with the present canteen conditions, I do believe that, with the efforts of all people concerned, we can solved the problems there.  

Thanks. 

Your students, 

Li Ming

 

 

 

 

 

上一篇:2017年专升本英语 练习完形填空与阅读

下一篇:2017年专升本英语 词组复习汇总

Copyright 2021-2022 All Rights Reserved 福建华中教育科技有限公司(现公司更名为福建世纪海峡教育科技有限公司) 版权所有 闽ICP备15013268号-1  |   QQ:970090005  |  地址:福州市鼓楼区旗汛口三山大厦北楼21层01室  |  电话:0591-87722630  |  
Copyright © 2021 天人系列管理系统 版权所有,授权www.fjhxjy.com使用 Powered by 55TR.COM